?

Log in

 
 
03 March 2020 @ 11:45 pm
semi friends only  


naya ♦ 23 ♦ fangirl

tumblr | twitter

{ super flaily shipper and writer. }
occasional graphic maker. (but I'm one lazy girl. so it's scarce)
JE owns my fangirl life.


feel free to go through my fics tag if you want. I don't write much.
comment if you want to be friends because I'm one paranoid parrot.

yoroshiku~
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
SuzukiTakaki: Hello! Kittysuzukitakaki on August 25th, 2011 04:52 am (UTC)
Hi^^

I admire Takaki Yuya the most in JE
I also admire Yabu Kota and Yamapi

I'm 16 and I'm called by various nicknames. Call me whatever you like!
ayaelf92ayaelf92 on August 25th, 2011 05:03 am (UTC)
Hi!
>.<

It's always nice to meet another Takaki fan~ hehe.

What would you like to be called? Suzu-chan?
Yoroshiku~
*adding you*
SuzukiTakaki: YAMATO!suzukitakaki on August 25th, 2011 05:43 am (UTC)
Hai Suzu-chan's fine

That's what most people call me!

And you?
ayaelf92ayaelf92 on August 25th, 2011 05:59 am (UTC)
Oh, really? :DD
Suzu-chan then. :3

You can call me Naya, most of my friends call me that (b/c when they say my name too fast, it ends up like that. ^_^;;). or Nadia.
:D
thenewsfangirl on August 27th, 2011 11:54 am (UTC)
hi there!
name is misaki,prefer to be called as mii-chan♥
age is 16 anddddd i'm a Malaysian too! :DD
fandom is NEWS and HSJ! friends?
ayaelf92: tego peace~ayaelf92 on August 27th, 2011 12:00 pm (UTC)
Hi, Mii-chan!

You can call me however you'd like really. :p
Gosh, the people I've met here are either younger than me or older than me. XD
It's nice to meet another Malaysian here! >.<

Tego-fan? *A*
/adds you
thenewsfangirl on August 27th, 2011 12:04 pm (UTC)
i'll call you Naya *w*
Tegonyan used to be my ichiban,but since the eternal hiatus of NEWS,,,,i am now more to HSJ D|
nice to meet you! :3
ayaelf92: ryuuayaelf92 on August 27th, 2011 12:07 pm (UTC)
:DD
I know what you mean, they've been absent for a long time. (and you can only live on old vids for so long. /shot/)
Nice to meet you too!
:3
thenewsfangirl on August 27th, 2011 12:11 pm (UTC)
and went teary when watching old concerts and tv shows ;A;

btw,i'm following your tumblr! not expecting a follow back,but just want to tell you that i am kurushii of tumblr ♥
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on August 27th, 2011 12:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ryui_sukiryui_suki on October 8th, 2011 07:14 pm (UTC)
Hi, came across you randomly :)
Do you mind if I add you?? You are a Nishikido Ryo/JE fan and you like YUI and Perfume (especially Kashiyuka)! I LOVE THEM! ^^
My name is Briege (but called Bee cos my name is hard to say!) I'm also 19
ayaelf92ayaelf92 on October 9th, 2011 08:31 am (UTC)
Hi, Bee~
You can call me Naya. :3
asdfghjkl; PERFUME FAN. let me hug you and never let go.
I'm adding you back too, okay?
:3
ryui_suki: Kashiyuka thumbs upryui_suki on October 9th, 2011 10:55 am (UTC)
Hi Naya =^.^=
LOL, you're so cute ^^
It's really rare to meet other Perfume fans!! :D
ayaelf92ayaelf92 on October 9th, 2011 01:43 pm (UTC)
>///<
I know right~
WHERE ARE ALL THE PERFUME FANS?!
*shakes fist*
(Deleted comment)
ayaelf92: tego.peaceayaelf92 on December 4th, 2011 10:43 am (UTC)
SPARKLY MII-CHAN~
XD

/adds you back
青木 玲子: khr; miura haru desu!ichigocherry on June 25th, 2012 12:19 pm (UTC)
HIIIIIIIIIIIIIII. I'm currently painting alice, do you want me to paint you next? ;) /shot for being very lame

HAS THAT WOUND ON YOUR KOKORO HEALED YET? ;A;

ooooooh 20? Then its nadia-nee then? xD

yoroshiku~~ :D
ayaelf92: ryuuayaelf92 on June 25th, 2012 12:33 pm (UTC)
tbh it took me a while to realise what you meant :D

IT'S HEALING QUITE NICELY~ >.<

It's fine~ have to get used to the -nee though. XDD

Yoroshiku~
(do you prefer tiqa or chii? :D)
青木 玲子ichigocherry on June 25th, 2012 01:18 pm (UTC)
I wasn't really expecting you to get it at first. xD

/celebrates/ DO YOU WANT SOME BIASES TO MAKE HEALING FASTER

then are you fine with a 17 tbh it took me a while to remember how old i am lol year old calling you nadia? :O (lul and my younger sister's nickname is nadiah

anything. :3 I'm fine with people making up names to call me. :D

tiqah (or tiqa if you prefer that) is my real name. Most people know me as Rei here in lj. Some calls me Ichi. You could add a new addition: chii if you'd like. xD in the end its all up to you.
ayaelf92: ryuuayaelf92 on June 25th, 2012 01:31 pm (UTC)
lol

YES PLEASE. LOTS AND LOTS OF BIASES. |D

Yes, I'm fine. my new slightly amnesiac imouto-chan XD it's totally fine~ :D

YAY NEW NICKNAMES. /okay, calm down self/ haha, I'll use Rei then, since you're used to it. :3
(no subject) - ichigocherry on June 25th, 2012 11:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 26th, 2012 04:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ichigocherry on June 26th, 2012 10:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
- ayaelf92 on June 27th, 2012 07:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: - ichigocherry on June 27th, 2012 11:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 27th, 2012 04:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ichigocherry on June 28th, 2012 12:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
C.monestry on June 18th, 2013 01:09 am (UTC)
Some calls me Ichi.

/grins/ the days when you weren't ecchikyun. do you miss them? oh ho ho ho ho ho OH HO HO HO HO HO HO
(no subject) - ichigocherry on June 18th, 2013 03:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 18th, 2013 02:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 18th, 2013 04:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
rcchanrcchan on May 22nd, 2013 09:59 am (UTC)
Hi!!

My name is Rakel, I'm from Spain and I'm also a fangirl of JE!!
I love to meet other people who like j-pop and Johnny's, so please accept me! m(_ _)m

Yoroshiku onegaishimaaasu~

C.monestry on June 18th, 2013 01:08 am (UTC)
ahaHAHAHAHAHAHAHA I FOUND YOU

after vicky told me you knew who i was i needed to figure out who you are
SO WE ARE EVEN NOW. HA. HA. HA.

but i remember you! you're the okamori writer-san~ o:



/rolls away/
ayaelf92: okamori.mineayaelf92 on June 18th, 2013 04:17 am (UTC)
STALKER.
lmao she mentioned 'ari' to me, and it sounded familiar, k.

hahaha, "okamori writer-san". Glad my impression on you was that. :3
C.monestry on June 18th, 2013 02:12 pm (UTC)
MY TALENT IS STALKING. (not really)
but i've met so many people that go by 'ari' ;AAA;

not many people write/wrote okamori ;n;
ayaelf92: ryuuayaelf92 on June 18th, 2013 02:48 pm (UTC)
WELL THAT'S WHAT REI TOLD ME WHEN SHE STALKED ME BEFORE. (we're all stalkers here lbr)
I only remembered one ari in JUMP fandom. (well, I haven't been in JUMP fandom for a while. /shrugs)

I KNOW ;A; GOSH MY OTP GETS SO LITTLE LOVE.
(no subject) - monestry on June 18th, 2013 03:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 18th, 2013 03:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 18th, 2013 03:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 18th, 2013 04:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 18th, 2013 04:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 18th, 2013 05:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 18th, 2013 06:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 18th, 2013 06:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 18th, 2013 07:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 18th, 2013 07:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 18th, 2013 08:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 18th, 2013 11:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 20th, 2013 02:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 21st, 2013 09:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 21st, 2013 04:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 22nd, 2013 04:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 22nd, 2013 08:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 22nd, 2013 10:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 22nd, 2013 10:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 22nd, 2013 11:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 22nd, 2013 11:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 23rd, 2013 12:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 23rd, 2013 01:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 23rd, 2013 02:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 23rd, 2013 02:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 23rd, 2013 02:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 23rd, 2013 04:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 23rd, 2013 05:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 23rd, 2013 06:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ayaelf92 on June 23rd, 2013 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - monestry on June 18th, 2013 04:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)